Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) 250061852 0 0 02/07/2025 6:30AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 30 AT DELORES DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2022 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING LEFT ONTO WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 WITH A GREEN TRAFFIC SIGNAL. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STEADY RED SIGNAL. DRIVER 1 TURNED LEFT TO TRAVEL ONTO SOUTHBOUND DELORES DRIVE, ENTERED THE INTERSECTION, AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.