Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL GIBSON #1164 250061906 0 0 02/07/2025 7:15AM RANDOLPH ROUTE A 4 MILES SOUTH OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY 2470 TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 32 NO MOBERLY,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2010 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY 2470 TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 38 NO MACON,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO MOBERLY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE NO MACON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA MO.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE VEHICLE 2 OVERTUNED. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, HIGBEE FIRE DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE.