Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT P G SARAKAS #754 250062304 37.3469444 -90.3775 02/07/2025 10:40AM MADISON US 67 - 3 MILES NORTH OF COLDWATER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR REMOVED BY GENE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES PATTERSON, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES PATTERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.