Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J. GIVENS #273 250062928 36.77455 -93.91542 02/07/2025 3:20PM BARRY HWY 37 1 1/2 MI NORTH OF BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 TOTAL BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES EXETER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES EXETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.