Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. J. JACKSON #456 250062968 37.6681167 -93.487523 02/07/2025 3:35PM POLK MO 13 AT RT B TWO MILES NORTH OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL A AND J TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES FLEMINGTON, MO GEOCO EAST
2 2008 DODGE 3500 TOTAL A AND J TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES WILLARD, MO NATIONWIDE AGRI BUSINESS NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES FLEMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES FLEMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS MO 13 FROM RT BB TO RT B. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE.