Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BITTICK (393) AND CPL. J. LACY (313) 250063634 0 0 02/07/2025 9:33PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND 70 AT NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 GMC 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 21 YES BALLWIN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2018 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 28 NO FLORISSANT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE TWO AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE ONE. VEHICLE 2 FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED ACROSS LANE TWO AND THREE INTO THE WALL AND CAME TO REST. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS LANE 3 AND OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, COMING TO REST IN THE DITCH OFF RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY TPR. L. CARSON (277), TPR. T. OSULLIVAN (453), TPR. J. DOYLE (335), TPR. C. KNOX (946), AND BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT