Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.A. FERREL (153) AND MCIU SGT G.D. WARD (1189) 250064032 37.8622352 -92.058632 02/08/2025 2:05AM PULASKI I44 WESTBOUND AT 167 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO BUFFALO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2025 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES DEMING, NEW MEXICO CHEROKEE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES ST ROBERT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO BUFFALO, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 FATAL YES ST ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WAYNESVILLE MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 AND THE GUARDRAIL. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY PULASKI COUNTY CORONER ROGER GRAVES AT 0244 HOURS. ASSISTED BY LT G.A. WEDDLE (57) AND CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166). THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST FATALITY FOR FEBRUARY AND THE 3RD FOR 2025.