Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S D ISRINGHAUSEN (259) 250064070 36.6430555 -93.1985 02/08/2025 5:36AM TANEY HIGHWAY 76, 2 MILES EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE EXEMPT BRANSON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 AND LEFT THE SCENE