Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612 250064282 36.6563888 -94.37425 02/08/2025 9:45AM MCDONALD MO-76, THREE MILES EAST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TOWED BY HATFIELD WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ANDERSON, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES ROCKY COMFORT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMA HOSPITAL IN NEOSHO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES ANDERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN NEOSHO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.