Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.B. MARTIN (901) 250064516 0 0 02/08/2025 12:10PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE A SOUTH OF POTTERY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WASHINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY WASHINGTON AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.