Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.H. HALL (378) 250064712 37.136036 -90.867422 02/08/2025 1:40PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY HH 7 MILES SOUTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F250 MINOR REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 52 NO BUNKER, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE NO BUNKER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.