Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250064914 0 0 02/08/2025 3:20PM LINCOLN WESTBOUND HWY 47 WEST OF RED BUD LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO EL PASO, TX NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO EL PASO, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON HWY 47. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.