Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. W. HENLEY #727 250064956 37.253566 -93.506968 02/08/2025 3:41PM GREENE I-44 10 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 30 YES MILLER, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
1 2015 RAM 1500 TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES CARTHAGE, MO TRAVELERS WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS CHANGING LANES AND DROVE INTO THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK WALL AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR K. L. ELLEDGE #396.