Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT L. S. ELLIOTT (346) 250065258 0 0 02/08/2025 6:07PM OZARK HIGHWAY W 2 MILES EAST OF PONTIAC G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO RON'S RECOVERY (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 34 NO PONTIAC, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO PONTIAC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO BAXTER HEALTH IN MOUNTAIN HOME, AR
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.