Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 250066837 0 0 02/09/2025 4:18PM FRANKLIN 4824 HIGHWAY Y C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY OWEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES OWENSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES NEW HAVEN, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES OWENSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON AREA AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE Y. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE Y. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO 4824 HWY Y, AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED.