Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE 705 250066986 36.82803 -89.82563 02/09/2025 5:40PM STODDARD US 60 EASTBOUND AT COUNTY ROAD 775 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ESSEX MISSOURI GENERAL NORTHBOUND
2 2014 DODGE JOURNEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D AND L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES MATTHEWS MISSOURI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES MATTHEWS MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 18 NONE YES ESSEX MISSOURI DRIVER REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBER
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES MATTHEWS MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO