Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. HEDRICK (455) 250067450 0 0 02/10/2025 3:20AM ST. LOUIS 44 WB AT 260.2 MILEMARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES SULLIVAN, MO AAA WESTBOUND
2 2010 PETERBILT 389 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO BIG BOYS ADULT MALE 36 UNKNOWN LEWISTOWN, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 SERIOUS YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR UNKNOWN LEWISTOWN, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE 3 OF 44 WB WITH NO LIGHTS ON. DRIVER 2 WAS UNABLE TO SEE VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. HEDLUND (255).