Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.T. HACKETT #559 250067451 37.211314 -93.38654 02/10/2025 2:30AM GREENE I-44 .4 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 38 YES WELDON SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO WELDON SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES WELDON SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A TIRE IN THE ROADWAY FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH.