Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250067460 0 0 02/10/2025 3:30AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MO-370, RAMP TO NORTHBOUND I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS NO WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 STEERED TO THE LEFT IN AN ATTEMPT TO CHANGE LANES AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR R. OOSTHUIZEN (600).