Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D O'HARA #476 250067462 36.63621 -93.18137 02/10/2025 4:50AM TANEY MO76 TWO MILES SOUTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD FOCUS TOTAL SPEEDWAY TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A STOP SIGN AND CULVERT.