Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.R. MONK #1185 250068748 37.3323 -93.3299 02/10/2025 6:00PM GREENE HIGHWAY 13 6 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET PRISM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING OF SPRINGFIELD, MO ADULT FEMALE 86 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING OF SPRINGFIELD, MO ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NATIONAL GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 86 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX HEALTH SYSTEMS AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 WHILE STATIONARY IN TRAFFIC.