Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. G. BRITT (368) 250068781 0 0 02/10/2025 6:20PM OREGON HIGHWAY 63 ONE MILE NORTH OF KOSHKONONG G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HUGHES' TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 35 NO KOSHKONONG, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO LEGACY TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 57 NO KOSHKONONG, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO KOSHKONONG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL J. D. WHEELER(637) AND TPR C. C. BATTREAL (283)