Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. EASLEY #141. 250068805 0 0 02/10/2025 7:49PM RANDOLPH US-63 1 MILE SOUTH OF CLARK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PALMATORY'S. JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CENTRALIA, MO. SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2008 MAZDA AXELA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHER'S. ADULT FEMALE 36 YES MOBERLY, MO. THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES MOBERLY, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS CROSSING US-63 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. GIPSON #1164, RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND SOUTHEAST FIRE DISTRICT.