Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E. TALLEUR (632) 250068923 0 0 02/10/2025 8:55PM FRANKLIN 1211 SOUTH BERNHARDT AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO VILLA RIDGE, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR NO VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL BY GERALD AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE-1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE H. DRIVER-1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, AND VEHICLE-1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE-1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, AND PERSONAL PROPERTY BEFORE COMING TO REST AGAINST A TREE AT THE ADDRESS. ASSISTED BY TROOPER T. STRAATMANN (959)