Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. S. LINNEMAN (1402) 250068933 39.08747 -92.844911 02/10/2025 9:00PM HOWARD MISSOURI 87 NORTH OF BOONESBORO F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE SECURED AS SCENE ADULT FEMALE 83 YES NEW FRANKLIN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES NEW FRANKLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS SUBJECT BACKED OUT OF HER DRIVEWAY AND LOST CONTROL AS SHE BEGAN TO DRIVE FORWARD. VEHICLE ONE RAN OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, THROUGH A FIELD AND IMPACTED SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE