Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) 250069261 39.832783 -93.542986 02/11/2025 8:20AM LIVINGSTON 7329 HWY US 65 - .25 M N OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 VOLVO CONVENTIONAL TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NORTHLAND INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
2 2024 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR UNKNOWN CHILLICOTHE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS PARKED FACING NORTHBOUND IN A PRIVATE PARKING LOT. VEH 1 BEGAN TO ROLL FORWARD. IMPACT OCCURRED A VEH 1 STRUCK UNOCCUPIED AND PARKED VEH 2. VEH 2 WAS PUSHED NORTH ONTO A SIDEWALK WHERE IT STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 BEFORE STRIKING A NEARBY BUILDING. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING NORTH IN THE PARKING LOT. ASSISTED BY TPR. CPL. J.E. HAINEY (775) AND TPR. K.J. COOL (281)