Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.L. GOFORTH (483) 250100035 0 0 02/11/2025 10:25AM PERRY US 61 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF PCR 411 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO PERRYVILLE, MO E-SURANCE PROPERTY AND CASUALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER BY MERCY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE REAR OF A PARKED VEHICLE, STRUCK A DITCH EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL.C.A. GROVES (348)