Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX /612/ 250100084 36.8258888 -94.412663 02/11/2025 11:30AM NEWTON KODIAK ROAD, 2 MILES SOUTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN KICKS MODERATE TOWED BY POORE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE