Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. A. GOANS (322) 250100253 0 0 02/11/2025 2:10PM LACLEDE I-44 MILE MARKER 119.4 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HONDA FIT EXTENSIVE PAUL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES EVERTON, ARKANSAS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2020 RAM PROMASTER EXTENSIVE C&S ADULT MALE 31 YES KANSAS CITY, KANSAS UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES EVERTON, ARKANSAS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HAD AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE, LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.