Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. BURKS #437 250100432 37.6886111 -93.102836 02/11/2025 4:53PM DALLAS US 65 1 MILE NORTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES LOUISBURG, MISSOURI AAA NORTHBOUND
3 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES URBANA, MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 1997 TOYOTA 4RUNNER EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY OWER ADULT FEMALE 39 YES BUFFALO, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MISSOURI OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MISSOURI OCCUPANT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MISSOURI DRIVER CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN. VEHICLE 2 WAS FOLLOWING AND SLOWED DOWN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1.