Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. P. GOMEZ (136) 250100621 0 0 02/11/2025 8:30PM ANDREW 10203 RT-T - 2 MILES WEST OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP RENEGADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 21 YES SAVANNAH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
2 2005 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 21 YES SAVANNAH, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL AT THE SCENE.
2 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON RT-T IN ANDREW COUNTY. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL J. D. FARMER (390), TPR A. M. MAPEL (1387), AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.