Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.J. HICKMAN #319 250100816 37.0256138 -94.479233 02/12/2025 6:22AM NEWTON S RANGELINE RD 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL CHUCKS ADULT MALE 63 YES JOPLIN, MO TRADERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT STRIKING MULTIPLE TREES.