Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.H. SALMONS 742 TPR B.A. DETTENWANGER 1323 250100850 38.652027 -92.113495 02/12/2025 7:00AM CALLAWAY US 54 EASTBOUND EXIT RAMP TO SIMON BLVD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 NONE NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION WITH FAMILY
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 FATAL NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BOONE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE BY MAUPINS FUNERAL HOME
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE ROAD STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. THE DECEASED WAS PRONOUNCED BY FIREFIGHTER THOMAS STANCY AT 0715 HOURS THIS IS TROOPS F'S 1ST FATALITY OF FEBRUARY AND 8TH FATALITY OF 2025