Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J. COOL (281) 250100936 0 0 02/12/2025 8:00AM LIVINGSTON US 36- 1 MILE EAST OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 VOLVO VNL760 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSONS OF CHILLICOTHE, MO ADULT MALE 29 YES ONTARIO, CANADA OLD REPUBLIC EASTBOUND
2 2011 FREIGHTLINER M2 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL FIRE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER IN CHILLICOTHE, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON US 36 IN THE DRIVING LANE. VEH 2 BEGAN TO SLOW FOR ANOTHER VEHICLE AHEAD WHEN VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS PARTIALLY IN THE WESTBOUND LANES FACING NORTHEAST. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS ON THE SHOULDER OF US 36 EASTBOUND FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY SGT J.C. GILLILAND (415), CPL J.E. HAINEY (775). TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) AND LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.