Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP C.R. KINMAN (521) 250100942 0 0 02/12/2025 8:05AM ATCHISON NORTHBOUND I29 AT THE 122MM - 8 MILES NORTH OF WATSON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 MACK BOX TRUCK EXTENSIVE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES WEST VALLEY, UTAH USA SPECIALTY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES BAKERSFIELD, CA AMK INSURANCE AGENCY NORTHBOUND
3 2021 JEEP GRAND CHAROKEE TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES SPENCER, WI WISCONSIN MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES SPENCER, WI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FAIRMONT COUNTY EMS TO GRAPE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN HAMBURG, IA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLES 1,2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH 3 STRUCK THE REAR END OF VEH 2, PUSHING VEH 2 INTO THE REAR END OF VEH 1. VEHICLES 1,2, AND 3 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON THEIR WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL N.J. GREINER (626) AND ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.