Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT A. R. JOHNSON (814) 250100957 0 0 02/12/2025 8:10AM OZARK HIGHWAY 160 2 MILES EAST OF HARDENVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYOTA RAV 4 EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE- PENDING ARRANGEMENTS ADULT FEMALE 61 YES UDALL, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES UDALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.