Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.R. MORAVEC (780) 250101063 0 0 02/12/2025 9:24AM DENT HWY 72 1 MILE SOUTH OF HWY 32 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 INTERNATIONAL TRACTOR-TRAILER TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 67 YES ST. JAMES, MO ACUITY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES ST. JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.