Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R.A. TYLER (428) 250101098 0 0 02/12/2025 9:52AM MARIES US HWY 63 AND HWY 28 JUNCTION I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 BUICK LESABRE TOTAL TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES LICKING, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 PETERBILT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES ROSEBUD, MO ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 SERIOUS YES LICKING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON A SNOW COVERED ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135), MARIES COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND VIENNA FIRE DEPARTMENT.