Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT L.D. DECLUE (642) 250101106 0 0 02/12/2025 10:04AM CRAWFORD HWY 8 NEAR CENTER POINT RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 JEEP CHEROKEE MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES STEELVILLE, MO COLUMBIA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE