Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. MCCALLISTER #585 250101340 36.9641916 -94.016686 02/12/2025 1:28PM LAWRENCE MO-37, 1.5 MILES NORTH OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 96 YES JASPER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 96 MODERATE YES JASPER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A SIGN, IMPACTED A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED.