Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HUMMEL #1250. 250101431 0 0 02/12/2025 3:30PM MARION MO-168 1.5 MILES EAST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PARTS TOWING. ADULT MALE 50 YES PALMYRA, MO. PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2017 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEARTLAND TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 68 YES PALMYRA, MO. PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES PALMYRA, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL.
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES PALMYRA, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BYCPL HICKS # 618, TPR. GEREN #430, MSGT. KOCH #458, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.