Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J D FISCHER #493 250101596 37.1433611 -93.71525 02/12/2025 6:00PM LAWRENCE INTERSTATE 44 SIX MILES EAST OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL BIELLIERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 NO FLEMINGTON, MO SAFEWAY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO FLEMINGTON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED THE MEDIAN CABLE AND OVERTURNED.