Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.W. HENLEY #727 250101614 37.1179444 -93.406027 02/12/2025 6:30PM GREENE FARM ROAD 182, 1.25 MILES WEST OF BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 NO NIXA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE