Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 250101706 37.9595060 -90.549776 02/12/2025 8:45PM ST. FRANCOIS NORTHBOUND US-67 SOUTH OF CASH LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER, BONNE TERRE, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE AND COLLIDED WITH THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER AND BURST INTO FLAMES. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408), TPR. A. D. POGUE (725), AND TPR. C. WALKER (938).