Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.C. CLAIR (411) 250101771 0 0 02/13/2025 2:18AM ST. LOUIS I-270 EB RAMP TO MO-367 NB C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 MERCEDES C-CLASS EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 33 NO ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2023 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR TAKEN TO/BY YAFFO TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES ALTON, IL AON RISK SERVICES NORTHEAST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.