Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.B. DANIELS /293/ 250101834 37.0436277 -93.406863 02/13/2025 3:20AM CHRISTIAN MO-14, NEAR RTE-N, HALF MILE EAST OF CLEVER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.