Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.N. WENSEL (1439) 250102083 0 0 02/13/2025 9:57AM PULASKI 145 MILEMARKER INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 KENWORTH TRACTOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACK'S WRECKER SERVICE ADULT MALE 26 NO VICKSBURG, MS GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2021 KENWORTH TRACTOR EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 NO SHAW, MS TRISURA SPECIALTY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO VICKSBURG, MS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFELINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON THE EASTBOUND EXIT RAMP. VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED ON THE SHOULDER OF THE RAMP. DRIVER 1 JUMPED FROM VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209), TPR. E.A. FERREL (153) AND TPR. E.A. GOANS (322)