Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A.CLINTON (502) 250102631 0 0 02/13/2025 4:28PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 MILE-MARKER 189 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 MERCEDES SPRINTER MODERATE TOWED BY TUNES TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES STONE MOUNTAIN,GA PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES STONE MOUNTAIN,GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS ICE FELL FROM AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. BELLERS (160) AND THE ROLLA POLICE DEPARTMENT.