Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305) 250102738 0 0 02/13/2025 5:27PM HARRISON I-35 100.4 MM IN THE MEDIAN - 5 MILES SOUTH OF EAGLEVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF'S TOW ADULT MALE 62 YES ANKENY, IA UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES ANKENY, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH HARRISON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMERGENCY CROSSOVER EMBANKMENT AND WENT AIRBORNE. IMPACT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTH AND EAST IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.