Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C C WAKEFIELD #1438 ASSISTED BY CPL A J SHIBLEY #1408, CPL K D RONEY #1433 AND CRASH TEAM 4 MEMBER SGT D A YINGLING #1391 250102811 37.6191666 -90.643194 02/13/2025 6:25PM IRON MO 21 SOUTH OF MAPLE ST IN PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 NO IRONTON, MISSOURI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 1997 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BOYDS TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES BELLEVIEW, MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS NO IRONTON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CREVE COEUR
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 SERIOUS NO IRONTON, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CREVE COEUR
1 ADULT MALE 74 FATAL YES BELLEVIEW, MISSOURI DRIVER BODY TRANSPORTED BY THE IRON COUNTY CORONER TO THE IRON COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY IRON COUNTY CORONER TIM HARBISON AT 1920 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #9 FOR 2025